| Tender Title | ONGC Cambay Asset Guest House Conversion: Shishu Vihar School Building Upgradation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ONGC_289526_1 | Tender Reference Number | C26NC26007 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.32 Cr | Tender Location | Gujarat , Kheda , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,64,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Up Gradation Of Existing Shishu Vihar School Building Into Guest House At Ongc Cambay Asset.
**Tender for Upgradation of Shishu Vihar School Building into Guest House at ONGC Cambay Asset** The Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting sealed bids for the comprehensive upgradation of the existing Shishu Vihar School building into a Guest House at its Cambay Asset. This project, identified by Tender Reference Number C26NC26007, falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹2,31,81,507. The scope of work involves transforming the current school facility into a functional and modern guest house, with a stipulated completion period of 210 days. This is an Open Tender, with bids to be submitted in two covers. Cover 1 will contain the EMD amounting to ₹4,64,000, along with technical documents, integrity pact, bid matrix, and bidder response sheet. Cover 2 will exclusively comprise the BOQ/Price Bid. The EMD is payable to the Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited, and exemptions are permitted through BG/ST. Payment for the tender fee is not applicable, as it is set at ₹0.00. Interested bidders can download the tender documents starting from September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and concludes on September 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM. All bids will be opened on September 23, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Office of Head PO, Cambay. The bid validity period is 90 days from the submission end date. Further details, including the NIT document and tender documents, are available for download. All correspondence and submissions should be addressed to Nagesh Kumar Konathala, SE (Civil), at the Office of Head PO, Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd, Department of Supply Chain Management, Cambay Asset PO Kanasari 388630, Khambhat Dist Anand, Gujarat, India.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Nagesh Kumar Konathala, Se (civil) |
| Address | Office Of Head Po
 Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Ltd
 Department Of Supply Chain Management
 Cambay Aspo Kanasari 388630
 Khambhat Dist Anand Gujarat India |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Upgradation Of Guest House Room No. 15 And 16 And Other..read more
Roof Treatment And Painting Of Guest House Building At Csir-cmeri Coefm..read more
Provn Of Playground Hard Standing Near Building No P-414 At Army..read more
Building Construction Work For Upgradation Of Govt. High School To Intermediate..read more
National Cadet Corps Office Building Upgradation and Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category