| Tender Title | Absorber Regenerator and MP Flash Drum Column Internals Cleaning, Assessment, and Repair for Two GSU Trains | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977192 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Surat , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 69,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977192, issued by the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The opportunity concerns a custom bid for services related to the **CLEANING, CONDITION ASSESSMENT, AND REPAIR OF ABSORBER REGENERATOR AND MP FLASH DRUM COLUMN INTERNALS IN TWO GSU TRAINS**. The tender period commences on 31-08-2026 at 3:20 PM and concludes on 21-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 69,000.0 is required. This is a critical maintenance and operational support service within ONGC's facilities, underscoring the need for specialized expertise and adherence to stringent industry standards.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Spare Column Internals for Bharat Petroleum Refinery..read more
Supply of OEM Sulzer Spare Column Internals for Refinery Operations..read more
Lumpsum Package For Reactor & Regenerator And Its Associated Facilities For..read more
Indian Army MFD Canon 2425 Repair and Component Replacement Services..read more
Request For Proposal
 For
 Comprehensive Studies For Identification And Assessment Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category