| Tender Title | Procurement of IS 14855 Compliant Fogging Machines for Rural Health Programs | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7773568 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Valsad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-10 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 54,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7773568, is being issued by the Health Family Welfare Department Gujarat, specifically the Health Branch of Jilla Panchayat Valsad, under the aegis of the National Rural Health Mission (NRHM) State Health Society. The procuring authority is located at 396001 Chief District Health Officer, Old Nursing College, Opp. BOYS Hostel, Civil Hospital Campus, Nanakwada, Halar Road, Valsad. The tender seeks the procurement of twelve (12) Fogging Machines (V2) that strictly conform to IS 14855 (Part 1) standards. Bidders are advised that the bid submission period will commence on September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM and conclude on September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹54,000.00 is required for participation in this procurement process, which is dated July 10, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Fogging Machine Supply (IS 14855 Compliant)..read more
Jharkhand Urban Development Fogging Machine Supply for Public Health..read more
Procurement of IS 14855 Compliant Fogging Machine for Public Health..read more
Supply of IS 14855 Compliant Fogging Machine for Urban Development..read more
Supply of IS 14855 Compliant Fogging Machines for Rural Housing Projects..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category