| Tender Title | Procurement of Five Customized Ambulances with Medical Equipment for Valsad District, Gujarat | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7671637 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Valsad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the procurement of five (5) Customized Ambulances with Equipment (Q2) from the Health Family Welfare Department, Gujarat, specifically managed by the National Rural Health Mission (NRHM) State Health Society, Gujarat. The bidding process is being conducted under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7671637, with bids open from 01-09-2026 at 5:00 PM to 02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The tender emanates from the Health Branch of Jilla Panchayat Valsad, located at 396001 Chief District Health Officer, Old Nursing College, Opp. BOYS Hostel, Civil Hospital Campus, Nanakwada, Halar Road, Valsad. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 270,000.0 is required, and the tender is dated 25-06-2026. This opportunity is crucial for enhancing emergency medical services within the Valsad district and the wider Gujarat region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more
Procurement of Essential Medical Equipment for Delhi Municipal Corporation Hospitals..read more
Procurement of Standard Ambulances for Kameng Hydro Power Station..read more
Procurement of Standard Ambulances for Uttar Pradesh Public Health Services..read more
E-tender Notice For Procurement Of Medical Waste Integrated Autoclave With Shredder..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category