Cultural Evening Curation and Execution for NIFT Gandhinagar's CHHAAP Initiative

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Others
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cultural Evening Curation and Execution for NIFT Gandhinagar's CHHAAP Initiative
Tender ID2026_NIFT_922198_1Tender Reference Number8918/0201/CHHAAP/Kala Sandhya
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAhmedabad , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCultural Evening Curation and Execution for NIFT Gandhinagar's CHHAAP Initiative
  • Tender ID2026_NIFT_922198_1
  • Tender Reference Number8918/0201/CHHAAP/Kala Sandhya
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAhmedabad,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 45,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Tender Document For Curating And Executing Cultural Evening (kala Sandhya) Under Chhaap At Sabarmati

The National Institute of Fashion Technology (NIFT), Gandhinagar, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the meticulous curation and execution of a cultural evening, known as "Kala Sandhya," under the CHHAAP initiative at Sabarmati. This significant event, categorized under Miscellaneous Services with a specific sub-category of Cultural Show Services, seeks to showcase vibrant cultural performances. The tender document is available for download from August 14, 2026, at 4:30 PM until September 5, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period also commences on August 14, 2026, at 4:30 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation is a fixed amount of ₹45,000, payable to NIFT Gandhinagar, with flexibility for submission via Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit, or exemption if applicable. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM in Gandhinagar. This tender is a two-cover process, requiring separate submission of technical and financial proposals. Interested parties, classified under "ALL" tenderer class, are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and the specific tender document for curating and executing the Kala Sandhya, as well as the Price Bid Bill of Quantities (BOQ), all of which are available for download. The form of contract is lump-sum, and the bid validity period is set at 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director, Nift Gandhinagar
AddressNational Institute Of Fashion Technology, Nift Campus, Gh-0 Road, Near Infocity, Gandhinagar Gujarat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

Tender For Conceptualization, Production And Execution Of The Aerial Drone Show..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

Tender For Design, Development And Execution Of Vr Experience Of Crafts..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Propulsion Complex Museum Curation, Interior Design, and Commissioning..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Housing And Development Board Tender

Interior Decoration And Curation Work For Munshi Premchand Memorial Museum And..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Mepz Special Economic Zone Authority Tender

Selection Of The Agency For Implementation Of The Mepz Deibi Initiative..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

Tender For Conceptualization, Production And Execution Of The Aerial Drone...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

Tender For Design, Development And Execution Of Vr Experience Of...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Propulsion Complex Museum Curation, Interior Design, and Commissioning...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Housing And Development Board Tender

Interior Decoration And Curation Work For Munshi Premchand Memorial Museum...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Mepz Special Economic Zone Authority Tender

Selection Of The Agency For Implementation Of The Mepz Deibi...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More