| Tender Title | Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers in Ahmedabad | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7945316 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:29 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Surendra Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:29 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,295 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Urban Development and Urban Housing Department, Gujarat, specifically on behalf of Nagarpalika, located in Ahemdabad, Gujarat. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7945316, is for the procurement of Agricultural Trailers, compliant with AIS 112 (Q2) standards. A total quantity of three (3) such trailers is required. The tender period commences on August 27, 2026, at 11:29 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation in this bid is ₹29,295.0.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailer..read more
Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailer for Uttar Pradesh Urban..read more
Procurement of Three AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Nagar Palika..read more
Procurement of Two AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Uttar Pradesh..read more
Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailer for Kamdhenu University..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category