Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailer for Kamdhenu University

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Automobiles and Auto Parts
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailer for Kamdhenu University
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957981Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Junagadh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailer for Kamdhenu University
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957981
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Junagadh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Agriculture and Co-operation Department, Gujarat, through Kamdhenu University, invites bids for the procurement of one (1) Agricultural Trailer complying with AIS 112 (Q2) standards. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957981, is open for application from 25-08-2026 at 5:43 PM until the closing date of 15-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹13,000.00. The procuring entity, Kamdhenu University, is located at 362001 Iav Nagar Road near Jafar Medan, Kamdhenu University, Junagadh, Gujarat. Prospective bidders are strongly encouraged to review the full tender documentation to ensure compliance with all specified requirements for this critical agricultural equipment acquisition.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9802553.pdf
  • Document
    Trailer_d90c026c-13e5-4232-8d4d1787633475136_vkkarangiya@kamdhenuuni.edu.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailer for Uttar Pradesh Urban..read more

Hardoi , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of AIS 112 (Q2) Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Gujarat Panchayats..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Nagarpalika Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers in Ahmedabad..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Nagar Palika Parishad Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Garhmukteshwar..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

District Panchayat Tender

Agricultural Trailer Supply for Jamnagar District Panchayat..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailer for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Hardoi , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of AIS 112 (Q2) Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Gujarat...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Nagarpalika Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers in Ahmedabad...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Nagar Palika Parishad Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Garhmukteshwar...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

District Panchayat Tender

Agricultural Trailer Supply for Jamnagar District Panchayat...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category