Supply of AIS 112 (Q2) Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Gujarat Panchayats

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Automobiles and Auto Parts
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of AIS 112 (Q2) Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Gujarat Panchayats
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952562Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 12:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Porbandar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of AIS 112 (Q2) Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Gujarat Panchayats
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952562
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 12:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Porbandar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 12:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 12:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide **Agricultural Trailers Complying to AIS 112 (Q2)** to the **Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Gujarat**. The specific requirement, identified under **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952562**, calls for the supply of **two (2)** units of these specialized agricultural trailers. This procurement is being managed by the **Taluka Panchayat Porbandar** within the **Gujarat** state. The tender officially opened on **23-08-2026 at 12:16 PM** and interested parties are advised that the closing date for bids is **07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. This is a time-sensitive offering for entities capable of meeting the stringent AIS 112 (Q2) compliance standards for agricultural trailers, demonstrating their commitment to quality and safety in rural infrastructure development.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796049.pdf
  • Document
    packtrolly_3b04bf47-5326-4291-a9591787467377792_buyerbakharla.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailer for Uttar Pradesh Urban..read more

Hardoi , Uttar Pradesh

Kamdhenu University Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailer for Kamdhenu University..read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

Nagarpalika Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers in Ahmedabad..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Nagar Palika Parishad Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Garhmukteshwar..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

District Panchayat Tender

Agricultural Trailer Supply for Jamnagar District Panchayat..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailer for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Hardoi , Uttar Pradesh

Kamdhenu University Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailer for Kamdhenu University...read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

Nagarpalika Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers in Ahmedabad...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Nagar Palika Parishad Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Garhmukteshwar...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

District Panchayat Tender

Agricultural Trailer Supply for Jamnagar District Panchayat...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category