Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Garhmukteshwar

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Automobiles and Auto Parts
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Garhmukteshwar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952979Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:18 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Garhmukteshwar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952979
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:18 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:18 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:18 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bearing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952979, is issued by the Nagar Palika Parishad Garhmukteshwar, under the esteemed Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh. The procurement pertains to five (5) units of Agricultural Trailers that must strictly comply with AIS 112 (Q2) standards. This opportunity is open for application from 29-08-2026 at 11:18 AM, with the bidding closing on 05-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 20,000.0 is required from prospective bidders. This initiative, dated 29-08-2026, is overseen by the office in Meerut and falls under the purview of the Ministry/State of Uttar Pradesh, aiming to enhance agricultural infrastructure within the region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atcykentr_34e6d481-ddf7-4546-acdc1787848573227_con1.npp.hapur.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796510.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailer for Uttar Pradesh Urban..read more

Hardoi , Uttar Pradesh

Kamdhenu University Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailer for Kamdhenu University..read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of AIS 112 (Q2) Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Gujarat Panchayats..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Nagarpalika Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers in Ahmedabad..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

District Panchayat Tender

Agricultural Trailer Supply for Jamnagar District Panchayat..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailer for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Hardoi , Uttar Pradesh

Kamdhenu University Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailer for Kamdhenu University...read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of AIS 112 (Q2) Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Gujarat...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Nagarpalika Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers in Ahmedabad...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

District Panchayat Tender

Agricultural Trailer Supply for Jamnagar District Panchayat...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category