Agricultural Trailer Supply for Jamnagar District Panchayat

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Automobiles and Auto Parts
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Agricultural Trailer Supply for Jamnagar District Panchayat
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974471Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jamnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAgricultural Trailer Supply for Jamnagar District Panchayat
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974471
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jamnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974471, is issued by the Jamnagar District Panchayat, under the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department of Gujarat, specifically from the Taluka Panchayat office located at 361170lalpur. The bid is open for application between 29-08-2026 at 3:35 PM and will close on 08-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The procurement opportunity focuses on a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of an "Agricultural Trailer Complying to AIS 112 (Q2)". This tender seeks qualified suppliers to provide an agricultural trailer that adheres to the stringent safety and performance standards outlined in AIS 112 (Q2), signifying a requirement for a high-quality and certified product to support agricultural operations within the region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailer for Uttar Pradesh Urban..read more

Hardoi , Uttar Pradesh

Kamdhenu University Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailer for Kamdhenu University..read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of AIS 112 (Q2) Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Gujarat Panchayats..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Nagarpalika Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers in Ahmedabad..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Nagar Palika Parishad Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Garhmukteshwar..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailer for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Hardoi , Uttar Pradesh

Kamdhenu University Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailer for Kamdhenu University...read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of AIS 112 (Q2) Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Gujarat...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Nagarpalika Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers in Ahmedabad...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Nagar Palika Parishad Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Garhmukteshwar...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category