Procurement of Two AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Uttar Pradesh Nagar Palika

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Automobiles and Auto Parts
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Two AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Uttar Pradesh Nagar Palika
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956656Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Banda , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Two AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Uttar Pradesh Nagar Palika
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956656
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Banda, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956656, is being issued by the Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh on behalf of Nagar Palika Parishad Atarra Banda. The procurement pertains to Agricultural Trailers, specifically complying with AIS 112 (Q2) standards, with a total quantity of two units required. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from 24-08-2026 at 5:24 PM, with the bid closing on 03-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 50,000.0 is required for participation. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for agricultural support infrastructure within the state of Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailer for Uttar Pradesh Urban..read more

Hardoi , Uttar Pradesh

Kamdhenu University Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailer for Kamdhenu University..read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of AIS 112 (Q2) Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Gujarat Panchayats..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Nagarpalika Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers in Ahmedabad..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Nagar Palika Parishad Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Garhmukteshwar..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailer for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Hardoi , Uttar Pradesh

Kamdhenu University Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailer for Kamdhenu University...read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of AIS 112 (Q2) Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Gujarat...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Nagarpalika Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers in Ahmedabad...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Nagar Palika Parishad Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Garhmukteshwar...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category