| Tender Title | Construction of Railway Running Room at Maliya Miyana and Associated Works | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | DRM-ADI-118-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-31 03:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 03:03 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-31 03:03 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-31 03:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,14,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways (Central Govt. Ministry/Department) through the AHMEDABAD DIVISION-ENGINEERING/WESTERN RLY, located at Engineering Department DRM Office, Amdupura, Asarwa Ahmedabad, seeks bids for the "Construction of running room at Maliya Miyana and other associated work under jurisdiction of Senior Divisional Engineer (West) Ahmedabad (Composite Tender)." Categorized under "Goods" and specifically within "Railway related Products," this open/advertised tender has a reference number of DRM-ADI-118-2026-27. The EMD required is ₹714,600, with no tender fee. Critical dates for prospective bidders include the document download period commencing on July 31, 2026, at 03:03 PM and concluding on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the bid submission deadline. The bid opening will take place concurrently on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document. The tender location is specified as Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ahmedabad Division-engineering/western Rly |
| Address | Engineering Department Drm Office, Amdupura, Asarwa Ahmedabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Running Operation Of In-plant Cabin, Lc Gate, Electrical And Mechanical Signalling..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category