| Tender Title | Okha Sick Line Shed EOT Crane Rail Installation and Support System Construction | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | DRM-RJT-2025-26-E-85R1 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 07:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Rajkot , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 07:26 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 07:26 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 07:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 53,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number DRM-RJT-2025-26-E-85R1, is issued by the RAJKOT DIVISION-ENGG/WESTERN RLY, under the Ministry of Railways, for the "Provision of rails and other arrangement for working of EOT crane at Sick Line shed Okha." This is an Open/Advertised tender categorized under Goods, specifically Railway related Products, and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 53,500. The tender documents are available for download from August 13, 2026, at 7:26 PM, and the submission deadline for bids is September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM, which also coincides with the bid opening date. For complete details and specifications regarding the work, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rajkot Division-engg/western Rly |
| Address | Engineering Department, Divisional Railway Manager Office Kothi Compound, Rajkot Rajkot |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
EOT Crane Radio Remote Control System Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more
Procurement of 50, 30, and 20 Ton Overhead Electric Travelling (EOT)..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Six EOT Cranes with Transportation and Site Works..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category