| Tender Title | EOT Crane Procurement for South Coast Railway in Visakhapatnam | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LN265154 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Visakhapatnam , Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 01:39 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:39 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,67,240 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender invitation is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the procurement of an EOT crane. The tender, identified by reference number LN265154, falls under the "Goods" category and specifically within "Railway related Products". The open/advertised tender process commenced on August 25, 2026, at 01:39 PM, with the document download and bid submission periods aligning from this date until September 16, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bids will be opened on the same date and time. A security deposit of EMD amounting to INR 167,240 is required, while no tender fee is applicable. The designated tender inviting authority is CRS-TPTY-STORES/SOUTH COAST RAILWAY, with the issuing office located at Dy.CMM/CRS/TPTY, O/o Chief Workshop Manager AOB, Settipalli, Tirupati - 517506, Tirupati. While the specific work description is detailed within the tender documents, the procurement is intended for the Visakhapatnam location.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Crs-tpty-stores/south Coast Railway |
| Address | Dy.cmm/crs/tpty O/o Chief Workshop Manager Aob, Settipalli, Tirupati - 517506 Tirupati |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 50, 30, and 20 Ton Overhead Electric Travelling (EOT)..read more
Procurement Of Vfd For Tg Hall Eot Crane At Ntpc Khargone...read more
Supply of Six EOT Cranes with Transportation and Site Works..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category