| Tender Title | Light Commercial Vehicle Hiring Services for ONGC Petro Additions, Gujarat | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981882 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bharuch , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981882, is issued by ONGC Petro Additions Limited, Dahej, Bharuch, Gujarat, an organization falling under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The bid will commence on September 1, 2026, at 5:24 PM and will conclude on October 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The primary objective of this tender is to procure "Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Light Commercial Vehicles on monthly call basis within Gujarat." Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for providing these essential transportation services to support ONGC Petro Additions Limited's operations located at Plot Z1 and Z83, DAHEJ SEZ LIMITED, DAHEJ, Taluka: Vagra, Dist. Bharuch, Gujarat-392130, India. The organization is seeking reliable and cost-effective solutions for their light commercial vehicle requirements on a monthly call-in basis, specifically within the geographical expanse of Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Vehicle Hire Services for ICAR-VPKAS Almora On-Call Basis..read more
Guwahati Site Vehicle Agency Services on As-Needed Basis for AVFCCCL..read more
Hiring Services Of 10 Nos. Of Light Vehicles..read more
Integrated Logistics Services for ONGC Hazira Plant - 5-Year Contract..read more
Vehicle Tracking Services for Parcel Directorate - 12-Month Contract..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category