| Tender Title | Vehicle Tracking Services for Parcel Directorate - 12-Month Contract | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982984 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by the Department of Posts under the Ministry of Communications, for the Parcel Directorate, presents a critical requirement for **Hiring of Vehicle Tracking Services**. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7982984, commences on September 1, 2026, at 6:33 PM and closes on September 22, 2026, at 7:00 PM. Bidders are advised that the **EMD Amount is ₹300,000.0**. The scope of this tender explicitly involves the provision of vehicle tracking services, with the key specification being a performance metric of **"80 200 Yes 12Months Less than 5 Sec"**, indicating a requirement for high reliability and responsiveness within a 12-month contract period. This opportunity is crucial for enhancing the operational efficiency and security of the Department of Posts' logistics and delivery network.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Surendranagar Municipal Corporation Vehicle Tracking System Implementation..read more
South Coast Railway Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services: SUV/MUV Outstation..read more
Vehicle Contract Towards Hiring Of Vehicle To Foc Centres For Tambaram,..read more
Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring for East Coast Railway Crew Transportation (24/7,..read more
SUV Cab Taxi Hiring Services for Northern Coalfields Limited, Singrauli..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category