South Coast Railway Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services: SUV/MUV Outstation 24x7 for 2500 KMs

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title South Coast Railway Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services: SUV/MUV Outstation 24x7 for 2500 KMs
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988532Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSouth Coast Railway Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services: SUV/MUV Outstation 24x7 for 2500 KMs
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988532
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,60,776
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the South Coast Railway, an entity under the Ministry of Railways, specifically by the Principal Chief Signal and Telecommunication Engineer's office located at the DRM Office Complex, Station Road, Dondaparthy, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh (PIN-530004), represents an opportunity to provide essential **Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services**. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988532, the Indian Railways is seeking proposals for the provision of both SUV and MUV vehicles, each to operate on a **24*7 outstation basis**, covering a minimum of **2500 kilometers per vehicle per month**. Bidders are required to submit their proposals between the specified bid start date of 02-09-2026 at 4:14 PM and the bid end date of 23-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 160,776.0 is mandatory for participation. This tender underscores the critical need for reliable and comprehensive transportation solutions to support the operational requirements of the South Coast Railway.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9837836.pdf
  • Document
    Scope_21f8426d-88de-4dc6-8d841788345322991_dycsteconvskp.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Northern Railway Tender

24x7 Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Northern Railway..read more

Jind , Haryana

South East Central Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Cab Hiring Services: 2500 km/320 Hours for South..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Monthly MUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Damodar Valley Corporation Outstation..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

North Western Railway Tender

Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for North Western Railway..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation SUV & Sedan..read more

Others , Others

Northern Railway Tender

24x7 Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Northern Railway...read more

Jind , Haryana

South East Central Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Cab Hiring Services: 2500 km/320 Hours for...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Monthly MUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Damodar Valley Corporation...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

North Western Railway Tender

Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for North Western Railway...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation SUV &...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category