| Tender Title | Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for North Western Railway | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7984283 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,29,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984283, is being issued by the North Western Railway, a division under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India. The tender, dated 01-09-2026, seeks proposals for the provision of "Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - MUV 2500 km x320 hours Outstation". This crucial service will be managed by the North Western Railway office, with a specified EMD amount of 129,600.0. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids starting from 01-09-2026 at 5:43 PM, with the bid submission closing on 22-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. This presents an opportunity for reputable service providers to contribute to the operational efficiency of Indian Railways by offering essential outstation taxi hiring services for Multi Utility Vehicles (MUVs).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway..read more
Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway - 2000 km,..read more
Monthly Outstation MUV Cab Hiring Services: 2500 km/320 Hours for South..read more
Monthly MUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Damodar Valley Corporation Outstation..read more
Monthly MUV Taxi and Cab Hiring for Outstation Military Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category