| Tender Title | SUV Cab Taxi Hiring Services for Northern Coalfields Limited, Singrauli | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969619 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 08:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 08:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is issued by Northern Coalfields Limited (NCL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the purview of the Ministry of Coal. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969619, seeks proposals for Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services. Specifically, the requirement is for SUV vehicles with a stipulated usage of 3000 kilometers per month, operating for 12 hours per day, and intended for local usage. The tender is open for application from August 27, 2026, 8:54 PM, and will close on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹7700 is required. The service delivery location is NCL Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh, with the departmental address noted as 486890 REGIONAL STORES, JAYANT PROJECT NCL, PO - JAYANT, DISTT - SINGRAULI, M.P. This tender presents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers to engage with a major public sector undertaking in the energy sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Military Operations..read more
Indian Air Force Ambala: Sedan & SUV Local Taxi Hiring Services..read more
Monthly SUV Taxi & Cab Hiring Services for North East Institute..read more
Uttar Pradesh Basic Education Department SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services..read more
SUV Taxi Hire Services for Indian Army Pithoragarh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category