Surendranagar Municipal Corporation Vehicle Tracking System Implementation

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Surendranagar Municipal Corporation Vehicle Tracking System Implementation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984241Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Surendra Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSurendranagar Municipal Corporation Vehicle Tracking System Implementation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984241
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Surendra Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984241, is issued by the Surendranagar Municipal Corporation, under the purview of the Urban Development and Urban Housing Department of Gujarat. The bid, which commenced on September 1st, 2026, at 5:47 PM, seeks proposals for the "Hiring of Vehicle Tracking Services" with specific technical requirements including a response time of "Less than 1 Sec" for "1-3 0-5 Yes" parameters, and a contract duration of "12 Months". The earnest money deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹90,000.00. The application deadline for this opportunity is September 11th, 2026, at 6:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Posts Tender

Vehicle Tracking Services for Parcel Directorate - 12-Month Contract..read more

Others , Others

Municipal Corporation Tender

Procurement Of An 8000 Liter Capacity Jetting Machine For Various Zonal..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Nagpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Design Supply Installation Implementation And Commissioning Of City Wide Vehicle Mounted..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Main Work:- Improvements To The Vizianagaram-palakonda Road From Km 36/0 To..read more

Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Ins System With Integrated Dvl Sensor For Autonomous Underwater Vehicle..read more

North Goa , Goa

Department Of Posts Tender

Vehicle Tracking Services for Parcel Directorate - 12-Month Contract...read more

Others , Others

Municipal Corporation Tender

Procurement Of An 8000 Liter Capacity Jetting Machine For Various...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Nagpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Design Supply Installation Implementation And Commissioning Of City Wide Vehicle...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Main Work:- Improvements To The Vizianagaram-palakonda Road From Km 36/0...read more

Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Ins System With Integrated Dvl Sensor For Autonomous Underwater Vehicle...read more

North Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category