| Tender Title | Supply of Dimethyl Disulfide (DMDS) Sulphidizing Agent for ONGC Petro Additions Limited, Dahej | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7771668 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bharuch , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-10 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7771668, is issued by the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, specifically by ONGC Petro Additions Limited, Dahej, Bharuch, Gujarat. The bid period commences on 02-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The procurement pertains to DMDS DIMETHYL DISULFIDE SULPHIDIZING AGENT DFCU, with a total quantity of 110 units required. This tender represents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide essential chemical components to a key entity within the petroleum and natural gas sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of 16,16-Dimethyl Prostaglandin E2 (MK-2894) for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Hydrochloric Acid Supply for ONGC Well Stimulation Operations..read more
Dental Adhesive Bonding Agents and Applicator Tips Supply for Safdarjung Hospital..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category