| Tender Title | Procurement of 16,16-Dimethyl Prostaglandin E2 (MK-2894) for Department of Atomic Energy | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7844005 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 11:35 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 11:35 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender pertains to the procurement of **16, 16-Dimethyl Prostaglandin E2 (MK-2894)**, a critical material for the **Department of Atomic Energy**, as issued by the **Directorate of Purchase and Stores**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7844005**, is open for submission from **August 19, 2026, 11:35 AM** until **September 11, 2026, 1:00 PM**. A total quantity of **six (6)** units of this specified item is required, and all submissions should be directed to the **Material Receipt Cell (MRC) at the North Gate Central Stores Unit, BARC TROMBAY, MUMBAI, 400085**. This procurement falls under the purview of the **Ministry of State (Pmo)** and is managed by the **Directorate of Purchase and Stores** office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Atomic Absorption Spectrometer for IIT Kharagpur..read more
Procurement Of 100 Mci F-18 Fdg For Pet-ct Imaging For The..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category