Kamdhenu University Laboratory Incubator Supply, Gandhinagar

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kamdhenu University Laboratory Incubator Supply, Gandhinagar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976213Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:51 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKamdhenu University Laboratory Incubator Supply, Gandhinagar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976213
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:51 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:51 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:51 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide a critical piece of laboratory equipment to Kamdhenu University, Gandhinagar, under the purview of the Agriculture and Co-operation Department, Gujarat. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7976213, with bids being accepted from 01-09-2026 at 11:51 AM until 15-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The specific requirement is for one (1) unit of a Laboratory Incubator, categorized under Q3. This acquisition is a significant step for Kamdhenu University in enhancing its laboratory capabilities within the state of Gujarat, supporting advancements in agriculture and co-operation initiatives.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Laboratory Incubator Procurement for Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute of Medical..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of BOD Incubators for SGPGI Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Medical Education Tender

Neonatal Incubator..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of CO2 Incubator for National AIDS Research Institute, Pune..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Medical Education Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Procurement of CO2 Incubators for Government Medical College Satna..read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Laboratory Incubator Procurement for Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute of...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of BOD Incubators for SGPGI Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Medical Education Tender

Neonatal Incubator...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of CO2 Incubator for National AIDS Research Institute, Pune...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Medical Education Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Procurement of CO2 Incubators for Government Medical College Satna...read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More