Laboratory Incubator Procurement for Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Laboratory Incubator Procurement for Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968901Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLaboratory Incubator Procurement for Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968901
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968901, is issued by the Medical Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, for the Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow. The organization is seeking to procure a single unit of a Laboratory Incubator. The tender period commences on August 27, 2026, at 5:28 PM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This procurement falls under the Item Category of Laboratory Incubator and is being managed by the Office located at Sgpgims Raibareily Road, Lucknow. Potential bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this critical piece of laboratory equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    laboratory_incubator__-pediatric_gastro_2026-08-27-17-21-21_7ba6ee0de6f605397df26be4e04aa47e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815073.pdf
  • Document
    CUSTOMGTC_7908b393-a7f6-484a-a1641787831641070_PSJDMM.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Single Tender Enquiry For Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc Of..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing: Physiotherapists and Occupational Therapists in South..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Nashik: Psychological Counsellor Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply and Delivery..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Procurement Of Gel Card Incubator With Tube Sealer For Blood Bank..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Single Tender Enquiry For Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing: Physiotherapists and Occupational Therapists in...read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Nashik: Psychological Counsellor Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply and Delivery...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Procurement Of Gel Card Incubator With Tube Sealer For Blood...read more

Shahdara , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More