Procurement of Direct Drive Rotary Vane Pumping Sets for Plasma Research

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Direct Drive Rotary Vane Pumping Sets for Plasma Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917455Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Direct Drive Rotary Vane Pumping Sets for Plasma Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917455
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7917455, is issued by the Institute for Plasma Research, an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy and within the purview of the Ministry of State PMO. The bid is for the procurement of two (2) Direct Drive Rotary Vane Pumping Sets, falling under the "Item Category" of such equipment. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender will commence on 02-09-2026 at 2:42 PM and conclude on 24-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This opportunity, dated 02-09-2026, is managed by the West Zone office and represents a critical procurement for the Institute for Plasma Research.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    final_specs_260_2026-08-14-11-02-08_44c7f1d4e1ac281ca05ea5180c506c24.pdf
  • Document
    1786685921.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9755901.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply of Rotary Vane Vacuum Pumps for IIT Jodhpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Rotary Vane Pumps, Pirani Gauges, and Vacuum Ovens for..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Heavy Water Board Tender

Development And Fabrication Of Shaft And Flywheels For Oil Seal Rotary..read more

Angul , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Semi Rotary Drives with Detailed Specification Compliance..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Rotary Actuator Procurement for TGB Test Rig..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply of Rotary Vane Vacuum Pumps for IIT Jodhpur...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Rotary Vane Pumps, Pirani Gauges, and Vacuum Ovens...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Heavy Water Board Tender

Development And Fabrication Of Shaft And Flywheels For Oil Seal...read more

Angul , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Semi Rotary Drives with Detailed Specification Compliance...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Rotary Actuator Procurement for TGB Test Rig...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More