IP Telephony System Upgrade and Replacement Solutions

Services
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IP Telephony System Upgrade and Replacement Solutions
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7901951Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 11:58 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIP Telephony System Upgrade and Replacement Solutions
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7901951
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 11:58 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 11:58 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 11:58 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Higher Education under the Ministry of Education, and managed by the Information and Library Network Centre, concerns an Expression of Interest (EOI) for the identification of a suitable solution for the upgradation or replacement of the existing IP Telephony System. The bid, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7901951, is open for submissions from 11-08-2026 at 11:58 AM until 01-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The project is being overseen by the Office of West, with the administrative address located at 382007 Infocity (opposite to NIFT & DAIICT). This crucial initiative aims to modernize the current IP telephony infrastructure, seeking innovative and effective solutions to enhance communication capabilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    draft_eoi_29_2026-08-11-11-49-26_f23776c6b4520b43b827cbddf8b4b1b0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9738340.pdf
  • Document
    1786429410.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indraprastha Gas Limited Tender

Hiring Of Omni Channel Cloud Telephony Contact Center Solution..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Bodycam and IP Telephone System Procurement..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

National Centre For Cell Sciences Tender

National Centre for Cell Sciences ERP System Implementation for Operational Streamlining..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Upgradation Of Analog Cctv System To Ip-based Cctv System Of Dmrc...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Iti Limited Tender

Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest For Selection Of System Integrator For..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indraprastha Gas Limited Tender

Hiring Of Omni Channel Cloud Telephony Contact Center Solution...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Bodycam and IP Telephone System Procurement...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

National Centre For Cell Sciences Tender

National Centre for Cell Sciences ERP System Implementation for Operational...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Upgradation Of Analog Cctv System To Ip-based Cctv System Of...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Iti Limited Tender

Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest For Selection Of System Integrator...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More