| Tender Title | Procurement of Operating System and Database Management Software for Gujarat Industries | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7765109 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7765109, is issued by the Industries And Mines Department Gujarat, specifically through the Industries Commissionerate based in Gandhinagar. The department is seeking to procure a substantial quantity of Operating System Software (V3) (Q2) and Database Management System Software (V3) (Q2), with a total of 313 units required. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period opens on 03-09-2026 at 4:00 PM and closes promptly on 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 3,000,000.0 is mandated for participation. This procurement represents an opportunity for software providers to contribute to the operational infrastructure of the Gujarat government's Industries and Mines Department.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Advanced Database Management System Software for Gujarat E-Governance..read more
Procurement of Database Management System Software (V3)..read more
Oracle Database Systems & Hardware Procurement for ONGC EDS/DRC Facilities..read more
Indian Army Office Suite and Operating System Software Procurement..read more
Supply of Operating System Software (V3) for IIFT..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category