Procurement of Advanced Database Management System Software for Gujarat E-Governance

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Advanced Database Management System Software for Gujarat E-Governance
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7787318Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Advanced Database Management System Software for Gujarat E-Governance
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7787318
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-16 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-16 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,20,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7787318, is being issued by the Science and Technology Department, Gujarat, through the Directorate of ICT E-Governance, for the procurement of six (6) units of Database Management System Software (V3) (Q2). The bid will open on 02-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and close on 04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹120,000 is required. This procurement is a key initiative for the Gujarat government, reflecting a commitment to advancing its technological infrastructure and e-governance capabilities within the state. Suppliers are invited to submit their proposals to contribute to the robust development and management of the state's data resources.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-RA-9829264.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9607183.pdf
  • Document
    Upld_d97a4e28-7481-4277-be861784033382299_icto-purchase.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineers India Limited Tender

Procurement of Database Management System Software (V3) for Engineers India Limited..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Grameen Bank Tender

Procurement of Database Management System Software for Odisha Grameen Bank..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Uco Bank Tender

Procurement of Database Management System Software (V3)..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Oracle Database Systems & Hardware Procurement for ONGC EDS/DRC Facilities..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Antivirus, Office, Windows, PDF, Backup & Archiving..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineers India Limited Tender

Procurement of Database Management System Software (V3) for Engineers India...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Grameen Bank Tender

Procurement of Database Management System Software for Odisha Grameen Bank...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Uco Bank Tender

Procurement of Database Management System Software (V3)...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Oracle Database Systems & Hardware Procurement for ONGC EDS/DRC Facilities...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Antivirus, Office, Windows, PDF, Backup &...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More