| Tender Title | ISRO Acquires Industrial Composite Color 3D Printer for Advanced Manufacturing | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7913960 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 05:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 05:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO), through its Department of Space, is actively seeking submissions for Tender Reference GEM/2026/B/7913960. This procurement opportunity, initiated on 17-08-2026, concerns the acquisition of one (1) unit of an Industrial composite color 3D Printer, specifically categorized as (Q2). The Space Applications Centre, located at 380015 Central Stores Space Applications Centre, Ambawadi Vistar PO, will serve as the administrating office for this tender. Interested parties are advised that the bid submission window opens on 17-08-2026 at 5:32 PM and closes precisely on 07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This tender represents a critical acquisition for advanced manufacturing capabilities within ISRO.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Industrial Grade Ceramic 3D Printer Procurement for Defense Applications..read more
IIT Dharwad Procurement of Advanced 3D Printing Systems and Resin Printers..read more
Bioprinter Supply for Advanced Biomedical and Biomaterial Research..read more
Procurement of Advanced WAX 3D Printer for Defence Manufacturing Enhancement..read more
Procurement of FFF-based 3D Printer for IIT Bhilai Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category