Procurement of Fixed Computer Workstations for Space Applications Centre

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Fixed Computer Workstations for Space Applications Centre
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936776Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Fixed Computer Workstations for Space Applications Centre
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936776
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Space through the Indian Space Research Organisation's Space Applications Centre, seeks the supply of eight (8) Fixed Computer Workstations (Q2). The bid is numbered GEM/2026/B/7936776 and is open for submission from 3:34 PM on August 21, 2026, until 2:00 PM on September 11, 2026. Prospective bidders should note that the central stores are located at Space Applications Centre, Ambawadi Vistar PO, Pin Code 380015. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of State for the Department of Space, and detailed specifications for the Fixed Computer Workstation (Q2) are expected to be provided within the tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9778052.pdf
  • Document
    specs_ffae8845-9ba1-43f8-86211787133766816_gulshanjb.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Metnet: An E Governance Intra Imd Portal Tender

High-Performance Workstations for India Meteorological Department Visualization..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Fixed Computer Workstation for Space Applications Centre..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Space Applications Centre Seeks High-Performance Fixed Computer Workstation Procurement..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy Tender

Procurement of Fixed Computer Workstations for National Police Academy..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Five Fixed Computer Workstations..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Metnet: An E Governance Intra Imd Portal Tender

High-Performance Workstations for India Meteorological Department Visualization...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Fixed Computer Workstation for Space Applications Centre...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Space Applications Centre Seeks High-Performance Fixed Computer Workstation Procurement...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy Tender

Procurement of Fixed Computer Workstations for National Police Academy...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Five Fixed Computer Workstations...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More