Gujarat Refinery Staff Quarters Renovation Phase 2 Civil Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15.30 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gujarat Refinery Staff Quarters Renovation Phase 2 Civil Works
Tender ID2026_JR_191213_1Tender Reference Number9030C26D40
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15.30 Cr Tender LocationGujarat Refinery, Vadodara , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGujarat Refinery Staff Quarters Renovation Phase 2 Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_JR_191213_1
  • Tender Reference Number9030C26D40
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15.30 Cr
  • Tender LocationGujarat Refinery, Vadodara,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,53,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Of Staff Quarters At Gujarat Refinery Township &#x0d Iocl Vadodara Phase 2

IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through the DGM (Contracts) at Gujarat Refinery, Vadodara, is inviting sealed bids for the "Renovation of Staff Quarters at Gujarat Refinery Township, IOCL Vadodara Phase 2". This Open Tender, with Tender Reference Number 9030C26D40 and Tender ID 2026_JR_191213_1, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works". The estimated tender value is ₹15,29,77,541, with a proposed work period of 540 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,53,000, which can be provided through a Bank Guarantee/Security Bond or exemption. The tender involves a "Tender cum Auction" form of contract and utilizes a 2-cover system. Cover 1 will include Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents such as audited financial statements for the last three fiscal years, work orders and completion certificates, acceptance of annexures, PF/ESI code allotment, PAN card, Power of Attorney, GST certificate, Certificate of Incorporation/Partnership deed/Proprietorship affidavit, and MSME certificate. Cover 2 is exclusively for the Finance/BOQ Price Bid including GST. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM, and concludes on September 23, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 03:30 PM, at Gujarat Refinery, Vadodara. Payment for tender fees (where applicable) and EMD must be made online. Preferential bidders are allowed, and details regarding this can be found in the provided bidder help document. The Pre-Bid Meeting is marked as "NA". All relevant tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (contracts) Gujarat Refinery, Vododara
AddressIocl Gujarat Refinery Vadodara Gujarat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Tender

Repair Of Approach Road And Plinth Protection Along With Associated Civil..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Officers Quarters Under Transfer Season 2027..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Civil And Electrical Works For Grspf Dcs Control Room Extension..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Exterior And Interior Renovation Of Estate Office At Gujarat Refinery Township..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Day To Day Repair And Miscellaneous Civil Works In Bsnl Te/..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Indian Oil Tender

Repair Of Approach Road And Plinth Protection Along With Associated...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Officers Quarters Under Transfer Season...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Civil And Electrical Works For Grspf Dcs Control Room ...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Exterior And Interior Renovation Of Estate Office At Gujarat Refinery...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Day To Day Repair And Miscellaneous Civil Works In Bsnl...read more

Firozpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More