Fire Extinguisher Box Procurement for IOCL Gujarat Refinery

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fire Extinguisher Box Procurement for IOCL Gujarat Refinery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959171Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFire Extinguisher Box Procurement for IOCL Gujarat Refinery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959171
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959171, presents a critical procurement opportunity for 200 Fire Extinguisher Boxes for their Gujarat Refinery. The tender, dated 26-08-2026, is open for applications from 26-08-2026 at 3:57 PM until the closing date of 15-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. As a crucial component for safety infrastructure within the Ministry of Petroleum And Natural Gas, the successful bidder will be instrumental in ensuring the efficient and secure storage of fire suppression equipment at a vital industrial facility. This procurement signifies a commitment to operational safety and regulatory compliance for Indian Oil Corporation Limited.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Refractory Fire Bricks for IOCL Paradip Refinery DCU Unit..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Pipes for IOCL Paradip Refinery Expansion..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Fire Extinguisher Procurement for Power Grid Corporation..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Cord O Ring Supply for Indian Oil Corporation Limited Paradip Refinery..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Fire Safety: Ceiling Mounted Automatic Fire Extinguisher Installation..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Refractory Fire Bricks for IOCL Paradip Refinery DCU...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Pipes for IOCL Paradip Refinery Expansion...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Fire Extinguisher Procurement for Power Grid Corporation...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Cord O Ring Supply for Indian Oil Corporation Limited Paradip...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Fire Safety: Ceiling Mounted Automatic Fire Extinguisher Installation...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More