Annual Rate Contract for Telecommunication System Services at Gujarat Refinery

Services
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Rate Contract for Telecommunication System Services at Gujarat Refinery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955347Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Rate Contract for Telecommunication System Services at Gujarat Refinery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955347
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 21,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) under bid number GEM/2026/B/7955347, seeks qualified service providers for the Annual Rate Contract (ARC) of the Telecommunication System at the Gujarat Refinery. The tender, dated 25-08-2026, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas and is being managed by the IOCL - Gujarat Refinery office located at 391320, P.O. Jawaharnagar. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the bid start date of 25-08-2026 at 5:12 PM and the bid end date of 09-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this bid is ₹21,000.00. The scope of work encompasses custom bids for services related to the Telecommunication System, specifically categorized into a fixed part (RFQ Item Nos. 20 and 30), a variable part 1 (RFQ Item Nos. 40 and 50), and a variable part 2 (RFQ Item Nos. 10, 60, and 70), all under the service category 9030C26D37. Interested and eligible organizations are encouraged to participate in this procurement process for critical telecommunication system maintenance and support at the Gujarat Refinery.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Maharashtra Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract (amc) Of Signalling, Telecom And Afc System At..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Department Of Information Technology Tender

Selection Of Service Providers For Providing Connectivity Mpls Vpn Ill P2p..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Rate Contract For Utp Works In Amu Campus Wide Network At..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Yantra India Limited Tender

EPABX System Annual Maintenance Services for Ordnance Factory Muradnagar..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Maharashtra Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract (amc) Of Signalling, Telecom And Afc System...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Department Of Information Technology Tender

Selection Of Service Providers For Providing Connectivity Mpls Vpn Ill...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Rate Contract For Utp Works In Amu Campus Wide Network...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Yantra India Limited Tender

EPABX System Annual Maintenance Services for Ordnance Factory Muradnagar...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More