Indian Bank Corporate Office Supply and Installation Project

Aerospace and Defence
+ 46
Agriculture or Forestry Works
Automobiles and Auto Parts
Bridge Construction
Building Construction
Chemical Products
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
Consultancy Services
Drainage Work
Education And Training Services
Electrical Cables And Wires
Electrical Generators And Transformers
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical Works
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
Energy Oil and Gas
Environmental Service
Excavation
Finance And Insurance Sectors
Food Products
Furnitures and Fixtures
Healthcare and Medicine
Hiring of Vehicles
Housekeeping Services
Irrigation Work
Machinery and Tools
Manpower Supply
Other Consultancy Services
Others
Paints and Enamels
Pipe Line Project
Publishing and Printing
Real Estate Service
Road Construction
Scraps
Security and Emergency Services
Software and IT Solutions
Solar Installation and Products
Solid Waste Management
Telecommunication Services
Textile Apparel and Footwear
Transportation and Logistics
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Bank Corporate Office Supply and Installation Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959679Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Bridge Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders, Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Scraps Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Bank Corporate Office Supply and Installation Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959679
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender Category
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Bridge Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders, Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Scraps Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959679, is being issued by the Department of Financial Services, a part of the Ministry of Finance, for the Indian Bank's Corporate Office, located at Gujarat Vidhyapeeth. The tender is open from 25-08-2026 at 1:37 PM and closes on 04-09-2026 at 3:00 PM, with the dated reference of 25-08-2026. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of 820 units across Item Categories including Title1, Title2, Title3, Title4, and Title5. This presents a significant opportunity for qualified suppliers to engage with a prominent financial institution and contribute to its operational needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    240826_2026-08-25-13-21-48_640ef7d57dec091ab064f4859749233a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804516.pdf
  • Document
    240826_97ec7db9-594b-4387-96011787644525347_781076.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Design Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of 2 Nos Of Escalators..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Forest Department Tender

Laboratory, Office, and Safety Equipment Supply and Installation for Forest Department,..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of 2x5tr (minimum) Precision Air Conditioning..read more

Patna , Bihar

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Automatic Fare Collection..read more

Patna , Bihar

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Repairing Of Washroom And Kitchen At Security Barrack,neepco Corporate Office Complex,shillong...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Design Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of 2 Nos Of...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Forest Department Tender

Laboratory, Office, and Safety Equipment Supply and Installation for Forest...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of 2x5tr (minimum) Precision Air...read more

Patna , Bihar

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Automatic Fare...read more

Patna , Bihar

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Repairing Of Washroom And Kitchen At Security Barrack,neepco Corporate Office...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More