Indian Army Office Supplies Procurement: Stock Registers and Stationery for Jamnagar

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Office Supplies Procurement: Stock Registers and Stationery for Jamnagar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959847Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jamnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Office Supplies Procurement: Stock Registers and Stationery for Jamnagar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959847
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jamnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is hereby inviting bids for the procurement of essential office supplies for the Indian Army, Jamnagar. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959847, seeks a total quantity of 81 units of "Unbranded 250 pages stock register of colour Gren LightGreen Red Pen V7 Red tape Small Brown tape Large Binder Clip 25 MM". The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 1:51 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Interested suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe to the designated office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    binder_2026-08-25-13-45-09_e954e9e70fb9f3e8938314e84d4e3bde.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804701.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of Printed Stationery and Registers for Airport Operations..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Office Stationery Printing and Workshop Tools Supply for DGQA..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Stationery Supply for Lighthouse Operations Nationwide..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Stationery Supply for Khasi Hills East Region..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of Printed Stationery and Registers for Airport Operations...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Office Stationery Printing and Workshop Tools Supply for DGQA...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Stationery Supply for Lighthouse Operations Nationwide...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Stationery Supply for Khasi Hills East Region...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More