| Tender Title | NDT Testing and Structural Audit for Married Accommodation at Dhrangadhra Military Station | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7870213 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,050 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, for the **Indian Army**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7870213**, concerns the critical requirement for **Testing Service for On-Board Commissioned Equipment/Instrument related to Plant - NDT** and the **Hiring of consultancy services for structural audit of 20 Nos old vintage Married Accommodation at Military Station Dhrangadhra, including crack width measurement in reinforcement.** This vital project, with a substantial **EMD Amount of 15050.0**, will be open for bids from **02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM** until **03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. The procurement is being managed by the **Department of Military Affairs** located at ************Gandhi Nagar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more
Structural Audit and Stability Certification for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Plants..read more
Provision Of Deficient Married Accommodation For Sailors Po And Below At..read more
Consultancy For Provision Of Deficient Married Accommodation For Sailors Pos And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category