Public Address and Audiovisual System Procurement for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Public Address and Audiovisual System Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7711644Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePublic Address and Audiovisual System Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7711644
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7711644, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement focuses on a comprehensive Public Address (PA) system and associated audiovisual equipment. The bid will commence on 03-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and conclude on 04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The scope of supply includes a total quantity of 25 units encompassing a PA System with Speaker, Amplifier, Gooseneck Microphone, an Interactive Visual Device, a Desktop Computer, a 4x4 HDMI Matrix Switcher, a 1-in-4-out HDMI Splitter, 5-meter HDMI Cables, 15-meter HDMI Cables, and a 3 KVA online UPS with battery backup, along with installation charges. The issuing authority is located in Gandhinagar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    techanical_spec_2026-06-25-15-21-03_38fd1e30155f95e716af5bdc271fb405.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9834923.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9521155.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Comptroller And Auditor General Of India Tender

Integrated Public Address System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Nhdc Limited Tender

Public Address System and Audio Infrastructure Procurement for Indira Sagar Power..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Urban Development Tender

Rfp For Selection Of Implementing Agency For Centralised And Standalone Public..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Public Address System At Ssb..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Comptroller And Auditor General Of India Tender

Integrated Public Address System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Nhdc Limited Tender

Public Address System and Audio Infrastructure Procurement for Indira Sagar...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Urban Development Tender

Rfp For Selection Of Implementing Agency For Centralised And Standalone...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Public Address System At...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More