Indian Army Procurement: 10A Automatic 2 Phase Servo Stabilizer Supply

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: 10A Automatic 2 Phase Servo Stabilizer Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979683Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jamnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: 10A Automatic 2 Phase Servo Stabilizer Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979683
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jamnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, seeking the supply of one unit of an Automatic 2 Phase Servo Stabilizer with a 10A capacity. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7979683, is scheduled to commence on August 31, 2026, at 7:54 PM and will conclude on September 10, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The delivery location is specified as Jamnagar. This procurement is critical for ensuring stable power supply to essential equipment within the Indian Army's operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications_of_stabilizer_2026-08-31-19-48-05_2f470d17e4c5c5a2e0680885c066396e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827844.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Two 500kVA Three Phase Servo Stabilizers for Defence R&D..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Servo Stabilizers and Isolation Transformers for BHEL Tiruchirappalli..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Procurement of Automatic Single-Phase Servo Motor Voltage Stabilizers for Broadcasting..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Jammu And Kashmir Khadi And Village Industries Board Tender

Supply of Single Phase Servo Motor Automatic Voltage Correctors for Jammu..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Gspl Transmission Limited Tender

Supply of Single Phase Servo Motor Operated Automatic Line Voltage Correctors..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Two 500kVA Three Phase Servo Stabilizers for Defence...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Servo Stabilizers and Isolation Transformers for BHEL Tiruchirappalli...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Procurement of Automatic Single-Phase Servo Motor Voltage Stabilizers for Broadcasting...read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Jammu And Kashmir Khadi And Village Industries Board Tender

Supply of Single Phase Servo Motor Automatic Voltage Correctors for...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Gspl Transmission Limited Tender

Supply of Single Phase Servo Motor Operated Automatic Line Voltage...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More