| Tender Title | Supply of Single Phase Servo Motor Operated Automatic Line Voltage Correctors | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7932740 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 03:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 03:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932740, is issued by the Energy And Petro Chemicals Department Gujarat, specifically from Gspl Transmission Limited, located at 382721 Gujarat State Petronet Limited, Kalol-Mehsana Highway, Opp. IFFCO Main Gate, Village- Saij, Dist -Gandhinagar, within the MinistryState Name of Gujarat. The tender is for the supply of six (6) Servo Motor Operated Automatic Line Voltage Correctors, conforming to IS 9815 (Part 1) for Single Phase Applications. The bidding period commences on 22-08-2026 at 3:59 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 120,000.00 is required for participation. The issuing office for this tender is located in Sector 26, Gandhinagar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Automatic Single-Phase Servo Motor Voltage Stabilizers for Broadcasting..read more
Supply of Single Phase Servo Motor Automatic Voltage Correctors for Jammu..read more
Supply of Automatic Step-Type Voltage Stabilizers for Domestic Use..read more
Supply of Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Stabilizers) for Domestic Use..read more
Procurement of Split ACs, Window ACs, and Servo Voltage Stabilizers for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category