Procurement of Split ACs, Window ACs, and Servo Voltage Stabilizers for ITBP Operations

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Split ACs, Window ACs, and Servo Voltage Stabilizers for ITBP Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956528Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Split ACs, Window ACs, and Servo Voltage Stabilizers for ITBP Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956528
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the **Central Armed Police Forces** under the **Ministry of Home Affairs**, and specifically managed by the **Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP)** for their **58th Bn**, presents a crucial requirement for essential equipment. The bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7956528**, focuses on the procurement of a total of **34 units** encompassing a diverse range of vital operational assets. The required items include **Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS1391 (Part 2)** and **Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC)(V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 1)**, ensuring efficient environmental control in sensitive operational areas. Furthermore, the tender calls for **Servo Motor Operated Automatic Line Voltage Correctors Conforming to IS 9815 (Part 1) - Single Phase Applications**, critical for maintaining stable power for essential electronic equipment. Bidders are advised that the tender window opens on **24-08-2026 at 5:58 PM** and will close promptly on **03-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9800813.pdf
  • Document
    17AC_98ffb81f-ff95-4cf0-83b31787573975732_QMBRANCH58BN@.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Air Conditioning Maintenance and Compressor Supply for HPCL..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Summer Appliances 1.5/2/3/4 Tr Split Acs/window Acs And Water..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Specified In Boq And Tender Documents..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur RO..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 501 x 3TR Industrial Split..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Air Conditioning Maintenance and Compressor Supply for HPCL...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Summer Appliances 1.5/2/3/4 Tr Split Acs/window Acs And...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Specified In Boq And Tender Documents...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 501 x 3TR Industrial...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category