| Tender Title | Repair and Maintenance of Refrigeration and Cooling Equipment at GE (South) Mamun | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786399_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE(S)/M-50/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35 L | Tender Location | Ge (south) Mamun, Mes Complex, Mamun Cantt, Pathan , Pathankot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - As Specified In Boq And Tender Documents
This tender, reference number GE(S)/M-50/2026-27, is for the REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF REFRIGERATORS, DEEP FREEZERS, AIR CONDITIONERS, VOLTAGE STABILIZERS, DESERT COOLERS, WATER COOLERS, AND CONNECTED WORKS UNDER GE (SOUTH) MAMUN. Issued by the GE (S) Mamun, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, this open tender falls under the Civil Works product category with an estimated tender value of ₹35,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,000. The contract form is Item Rate, and the work is to be completed within 270 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from 27th August 2026, 09:00 AM, until 15th September 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between 9th September 2026, 09:00 AM, and 15th September 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 23rd September 2026, 12:00 PM, at GE (S) Mamun. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (S) Mamun at Pathankot. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The EMD can be submitted via Banker's Cheque or Demand Draft, and exemption is allowed under specific conditions. Bidders are advised to consult the NIT and comprehensive tender documents for detailed specifications, eligibility criteria, and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (s) Mamun |
| Address | Ge (south) Mamun, Mes Complex, Mamun Cantt, Pathankot |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Of Cooling Appliances Summer Appliances Refrigeration Ac Plant..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Heating And Cooling Appliances At Af Stn..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Summer/cooling Appliances And Allied Works At Mil..read more
Armed Forces Tribunal Security Equipment Repair and Maintenance Services..read more
Repair Maintenance Of Cooling Appliances In Administrative Buildings Of Npol Kochi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category