Indian Air Force AC Repair and Overhauling Services

Services
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force AC Repair and Overhauling Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983171Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force AC Repair and Overhauling Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983171
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for qualified service providers to deliver essential repair and overhauling services for air conditioning units, specifically adhering to IS 1391(DFM) standards, for the Indian Air Force, under the purview of the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7983171, is open for submission from September 1st, 2026, commencing at 3:41 PM, and will close on September 4th, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses services to be performed at both the buyer's premises (Indian Air Force facilities located in ***********Gandhi Nagar) and potentially the service provider's premises, with a clear emphasis on LLOYD brand air conditioners. This tender seeks a reliable and proficient entity capable of ensuring the optimal functioning and longevity of critical air conditioning systems within defence establishments.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Split Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Window Air Conditioner & Portable Air Compressor Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Ductable Air Conditioner Dehumidifier Repair and Overhaul Services..read more

Others , Others

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services for Voltas Units in Guwahati..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Nhpc Limited Tender

NHPC Sewa II Power Station: 11KV & 36KV Circuit Breaker Overhaul..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Split Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Window Air Conditioner & Portable Air Compressor Repair and Overhauling...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Ductable Air Conditioner Dehumidifier Repair and Overhaul Services...read more

Others , Others

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services for Voltas Units in...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Nhpc Limited Tender

NHPC Sewa II Power Station: 11KV & 36KV Circuit Breaker...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More