Indian Air Force Procurement: Automatic Voltage Regulator (AVR) Supply

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Procurement: Automatic Voltage Regulator (AVR) Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983999Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Procurement: Automatic Voltage Regulator (AVR) Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983999
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the procurement of an Automatic Voltage Regulator (AVR) by the Indian Air Force, operating under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983999, is open for submission from 01-09-2026 at 5:04 PM until 14-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The application authority is the Indian Air Force, with procurement to be managed from their office located at ***********Gandhi Nagar. A single unit of the specified Automatic Voltage Regulator is required.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tec165_2026-09-01-16-46-32_d175bc176796c80eb89376b9cc728483.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9832730.pdf
  • Document
    TEC165_b7058d2e-fd74-403f-88411788261632322_sloswacu.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of 40kVA Three-Phase Automatic Voltage Regulators for Broadcasting Infrastructure..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Upid Web Portal Irrigation Department Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 100, 250, and 400 KVA Automatic..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive and Engine Component Supply: Nozzles, Regulators, Injectors, Filters..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Automatic Voltage Regulator Components and Bearings for Indian Army..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of 40kVA Three-Phase Automatic Voltage Regulators for Broadcasting Infrastructure...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Upid Web Portal Irrigation Department Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 100, 250, and 400 KVA...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive and Engine Component Supply: Nozzles, Regulators, Injectors,...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Automatic Voltage Regulator Components and Bearings for Indian...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More