Supply of Automatic Voltage Regulator Components and Bearings for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Construction Material
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Automatic Voltage Regulator Components and Bearings for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972595Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Automatic Voltage Regulator Components and Bearings for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972595
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description:** This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972595, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, for the supply of critical components. The bid commences on 28-08-2026 at 8:07 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 15 units across a specialized range of items including DIODE PLATE ASSY, AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE REGULATOR, INSULATOR BRUSHING BAKELITE, and BALL BEARING 6306 WIRE COPPER SOFT. The tender is administered by the Indian Army, with the issuing office located in Kamrup. This opportunity is presented by the Organisation Name: Indian Army, under the purview of the Ministry of Defence.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_details_2026-08-28-20-03-21_188a1c10fcc2a2027cc479b615cc02fa.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819393.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Automatic Voltage Regulator (AVR) Supply..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of 40kVA Three-Phase Automatic Voltage Regulators for Broadcasting Infrastructure..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive and Engine Component Supply: Nozzles, Regulators, Injectors, Filters..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Automatic Voltage Regulator (AVR) Supply...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of 40kVA Three-Phase Automatic Voltage Regulators for Broadcasting Infrastructure...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive and Engine Component Supply: Nozzles, Regulators, Injectors,...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More