Indian Air Force Office Space Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services

Services
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Office Space Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7808070Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kachchh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Office Space Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7808070
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kachchh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7808070, seeks service providers for the repair, maintenance, and installation of various plant, systems, and equipment within office spaces. The scope of work specifically includes services for Office Space LED TVs (75-inch, 55-inch, and 43-inch), an Office Space GPS Aera 660, an Office Space Paint Ball Marker, and office furniture such as Executive Revolving Chairs, Chairs, and Revolving Chairs. The tender will open on 01-09-2026 at 9:00 AM and close on 02-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. Prospective bidders are advised to note the dated issuance of this tender as 20-07-2026. The location of the procuring entity is specified as ***********KUTCHHBHUJ.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Office Furniture Maintenance, Repair, and Installation Services..read more

Others , Others

National Statistical Systems Training Academy Tender

Office Furniture Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for National Statistical Systems..read more

Greater Noida , Uttar Pradesh

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Systems Maintenance and Installation Services for Gujarat Metro..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Office Furniture Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Office Furniture Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Indian Coast Guard..read more

Others , Others

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Office Furniture Maintenance, Repair, and Installation Services...read more

Others , Others

National Statistical Systems Training Academy Tender

Office Furniture Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for National Statistical...read more

Greater Noida , Uttar Pradesh

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Systems Maintenance and Installation Services for Gujarat...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Office Furniture Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Office Furniture Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Indian Coast...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More