| Tender Title | Mahisagar District Police Annual Maintenance Contract for Pre-Owned IT Hardware | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7949693 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 09:53 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mahisagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 09:53 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Home Department, Gujarat, through the Mahisagar District Police office, is issuing this tender for a comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for pre-owned products. This critical procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949693, encompasses customized AMCCMC services for a range of printers and computers from leading brands including HP, Dell, Acer, Canon, Samsung, Kyocera, and Epson. The tender is open for application from August 22, 2026, at 9:53 AM and will close on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 15,000.0 is required for participation. This initiative underscores the commitment of the Gujarat Ministry/State to ensuring the continued operational efficiency and longevity of essential IT hardware within the Mahisagar District Police department.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
RFID RAPIDPADIO Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Support Services for Pre-owned ISRO..read more
Biometric Attendance System and Network Connectivity Annual Maintenance Contracts for Uttarakhand..read more
Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Services for Hikvision ANPR Surveillance Systems..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Telemetry-Enabled Digital Water Flow Meters and Data..read more
Indian Navy Software Inventory Management Annual Maintenance Contract..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category