Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Services for Hikvision ANPR Surveillance Systems

Services
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Services for Hikvision ANPR Surveillance Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966460Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance and Comprehensive Services for Hikvision ANPR Surveillance Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966460
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, located in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, seeks comprehensive Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (AMCCMC) services for a range of pre-owned security and surveillance equipment. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7966460, is open for application from August 27, 2026, at 1:10 PM, and closes on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The scope of work specifically includes the maintenance of Hikvision ANPR Smart Monitoring Cameras (4MP IP), Hikvision 32-channel NVRs with HD video and Gigabit NIC functionality, 10 TB surveillance hard disks, 8-port PoE switches with Gigabit capabilities, SFP modules with LC connectors, D-Link Cat 6 wiring, and 6-pair fiber optic cables. Successful bidders will be responsible for providing monthly maintenance services as per the customized AMCCMC framework for these pre-owned products, ensuring the continued optimal performance and reliability of the Federation's security infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for Jamia Millia Islamia..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

IP-Based CCTV Surveillance System SITC and Maintenance for NIELIT Ropar..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Annual Maintenance Contract and Support..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL Bina..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Indian Army Integrated Security and Surveillance System..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for Jamia Millia...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

IP-Based CCTV Surveillance System SITC and Maintenance for NIELIT Ropar...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Annual Maintenance Contract and Support...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Indian Army Integrated Security and Surveillance...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More