| Tender Title | Indian Navy Software Inventory Management Annual Maintenance Contract | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7616065 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the **Indian Navy**, under the **Department of Military Affairs**, within the **Ministry of Defence**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7616065**, concerns a **Customized AMCCMC for Pre-owned Products - SOFTWARE APPLICATION INVENTORY MANAGEMENT APPLICATION Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) Monthly No**. The tender will commence on **01-09-2026 at 10:00 PM** and conclude on **03-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 40,000.0**. The tender is dated **31-07-2026** and is being managed by the ************* Office** located in ************* CENTRAL DELHI**. This procurement seeks a comprehensive annual maintenance contract for a software application designed for inventory management of pre-owned products, with monthly payment terms stipulated for the AMC.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Automated Inventory Management System Procurement..read more
CODKanpur Inventory Management System Upgrade and Software Solutions..read more
Inventory Management System Upgrade for COD DehuRoad..read more
Inventory Management System Upgrade for Delhi Cantt Military Installation..read more
Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category