| Tender Title | Monthly Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7932077 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 07:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 07:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the Health & Family Welfare Department, Gujarat, specifically for the Office of the Indian System of Medicine and Homeopathy, located at the DAO office, Ayurved Branch, 7th Floor, District Panchayat, Rajmahel Road, Vadodara, Gujarat (PIN-390001). The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7932077, with a bid start date of August 18, 2026, at 7:06 PM and a bid end date of September 2, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The core requirement of this tender is for the provision of Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services. The specified service includes Sedan vehicles, with a proposed usage of 2500 kilometers per month and 320 hours per month for outstation travel.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Sedan Taxi Hire for Outstation Travel (1540 Km/Month)..read more
Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel - 2100..read more
Outstation Sedan Cab Hiring Services for Talcher Area Operations..read more
Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring for Bharuch Health Branch Outstation..read more
Raipur: Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category