| Tender Title | Supply of Adult Incontinence Diapers for Guru Gobind Singh Government Hospital, Jamnagar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956501 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jamnagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the supply of Adult Incontinence Diapers (Q2) to Guru Gobind Singh Government Hospital in Jamnagar, Gujarat, under the Health and Family Welfare Department. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956501, opens on August 24, 2026, at 5:32 PM and closes on September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The total quantity required is 14,200 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this crucial supply requirement for the hospital's services.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repairs Maintenance Of 50 Bed Esi Hospital..read more
Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Advanced Video Bronchoscope Adult..read more
Calibration Services for Government Hospital Medical Instruments in Dakor..read more
Hospital Furniture, Fixtures, and Medical Equipment Supply and Installation for Madhya..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category